CS 100: Introduction to the Profession

Announcements

  • Welcome to the Fall 2021 edition of CS 100!

Lectures

Dec 3

Nov 26

Nov 19

Nov 12

Nov 5

Oct 29

Oct 22

Oct 15

Oct 8

Oct 1

Sep 24

Sep 17

Sep 10

Sep 3

Aug 27

Assignments

Team Project - Submission form Due midnight, Friday 12/3

Week 15 starting Nov 29 (OPTIONAL due midnight, Friday, Dec 3)

Week 14 starting Nov 22 (NO LABS)

Week 13 starting Nov 15 (due midnight, the day before your week 14 lab)

Week 12 starting Nov 8 (Debates in lab Week 13. Find your name in one of the below.)

Week 11 starting Nov 1 (due midnight, the day before your week 12 lab)

Week 10 starting Oct 25 (due midnight, the day before your week 11 lab)

Week 9 starting Oct 18 (due midnight, the day before your week 10 lab)

Week 8 starting Oct 11 (due midnight, the day before your week 9 lab)

Week 7 starting Oct 4 (due midnight, the day before your week 8 lab)

Week 6 starting Sep 27 (Debates in lab Week 7. Find your name in one of the below.)

Week 5 starting Sep 20 (due midnight, the day before your week 6 lab)

Week 4 starting Sep 13 (due midnight, the day before your week 5 lab)

Week 3 starting Sep 6 (due midnight, the day before your week 4 lab)

Week 2 starting Aug 30 (due midnight, the day before your week 3 lab)

Week 1 starting Aug 23

Administrivia

Syllabus

Instructors

Lectures Friday 2-3:15pm in Stuart Building 104 (auditorium)

TAs

Labs in 108 Stuart. All office hours online Discord cs100 unless noted below

Sec 01 M 2-3:15: Christopher Sherman - Hours: F 3:30-5:30pm Google Meet

Sec 02 M 3:35-4:50: Grace Arnold - Hours: Tues/Thurs 2-3pm (108SB)

Sec 03 M 5:10-6:25: Gladys Toledo-Rodriguez - Hours: Tues/Thurs 2-3pm (108SB)

Sec 04 T 2-3:15: George Schaefer - Hours: Thur 6:30-8:30pm (108SB)

Sec 05 T 3:35-4:50: George Stock - Hours: Mon 11-1pm (Discord)

Sec 06 T 5:10-6:25: George Stock - Hours: Mon 11-1pm (Discord)

Sec 07 W 2-3:15: Christopher Sherman - Hours: F 3:30-5:30pm Google Meet

Sec 08 W 3:35-4:50:Grace Arnold - Hours: Tues/Thurs 2-3pm (108SB)

Sec 09 W 5:10-6:25: Christopher Dharma - Hours: Thurs 2-3pm (108SB)

Sec 10 R 2-3:15: George Schaefer - Hours: Thur 6:30-8:30pm (108SB)

Sec 11 R 3:35-4:50: Gladys Toledo-Rodriguez - Hours: Tues/Thurs 2-3pm (108SB)

Sec 12 R 5:10-6:25: Samuel Golden - Hours: Thurs 1-2pm (108SB)